Cabinet (Mon, 19th Mar 2018 - 6:30 pm) 


How to use this site:

The timeline displays the agenda(for live webcasts) or index points(for archived webcasts). In archive, use these to skip to a specific point.

The tabs above provide access to additional features when used: such as slides, related resources,speaker profiles, and live text chat.

Sharing and embedding:

Click the share button on the far right to share the link via email or social media sites.  You can also obtain the HTML code to embed the webcast on your own site where these allow.

If you're watching on-demand, you can choose the point in the webcast at which you want the link or embed to start - this facility can also be accessed from the timeline.

Webcast library:

Webcasts are available for viewing via this page for six months from the date of broadcast. 
Older webcasts can be viewed on our YouTube channel.

Meetings 2016
Meetings 2015
Meetings 2014

Problems viewing?

See the Help section for information on technical requirements and troubleshooting. If you're still having problems viewing, click the feedback tab to send us a message.

  • Cllr Hamida Ali

    Cllr Hamida Ali

    Organisation Labour - Woodside

    Position Cabinet member - communities, safety and justice


  • Mr Stephen Bahooshey

  • Cllr Alison Butler

    Cllr Alison Butler

    Organisation Labour - Bensham Manor

    Position Deputy Leader (Statutory) & cabinet member for homes, regeneration & planning


  • Cllr Robert Canning

    Cllr Robert Canning

    Organisation Labour - Waddon

    Position Deputy cabinet member - transport & environment


  • Mr Helen Carter

  • Cllr Sherwan Chowdhury

    Cllr Sherwan Chowdhury

    Organisation Labour - Norbury

    Position Deputy Cabinet Member - Housing & Regeneration


  • Cllr Stuart Collins

    Cllr Stuart Collins

    Organisation Labour - Broad Green

    Position Deputy Leader & Cabinet Member for Clean Green Croydon


  • Shelley Davies

    Organisation Croydon Council

    Position Strategic manager

  • Cllr Sean Fitzsimons

    Cllr Sean Fitzsimons

    Organisation Labour - Addiscombe


  • Cllr Alisa Flemming

    Cllr Alisa Flemming

    Organisation Labour - Upper Norwood

    Position Cabinet member for children, families & learning


  • Cllr Maria Gatland

    Cllr Maria Gatland

    Organisation Conservative - Croham

    Position Shadow Cabinet Member for Children, Families & Learning


  • Cllr Timothy Godfrey

    Cllr Timothy Godfrey

    Organisation Labour - Selhurst

    Position Cabinet member for culture, leisure and sport


  • Cllr Simon Hall

    Cllr Simon Hall

    Organisation Labour - Fieldway

    Position Cabinet Member for Finance & Treasury


  • Mr Chris Hennis

  • Cllr Yvette Hopley

    Cllr Yvette Hopley

    Organisation Conservative - Sanderstead

    Position Shadow Cabinet Member for health and adult social care


  • Cllr Shafi Khan

    Cllr Shafi Khan

    Organisation Labour - Norbury

    Position Deputy cabinet member - children, families & learning


  • Cllr Stuart King

    Cllr Stuart King

    Organisation Labour - West Thornton

    Position Cabinet member - transport and environment


  • Mr Pat Knight

  • Cllr Oliver Lewis

    Cllr Oliver Lewis

    Organisation Labour - New Addington

    Position Deputy Cabinet Member - Culture, Leisure & Sport


  • Ms. Victoria Lower

    Organisation Croydon Council

    Position Members' Services Manager


  • Mr Ima Miah

  • Paula Murray

    Organisation Croydon Council

    Position Creative director, Place

  •  Jo Negrini

    Jo Negrini

    Organisation Croydon Council

    Position Chief Executive


  • Cllr Tony Newman

    Cllr Tony Newman

    Organisation Labour - Woodside

    Position Leader of the Council - budget & strategic policy


  • Cllr Steve O'Connell

    Cllr Steve O'Connell

    Organisation Conservative - Kenley

    Position Shadow Cabinet Member for communities, safety and justice; GLA Member for Croydon and Sutton

    Email steve.o'

  • Cllr Helen Pollard

    Cllr Helen Pollard

    Organisation Conservative - Fairfield

    Position Shadow Cabinet Member for culture, leisure and sport


  • Cllr Tim Pollard

    Cllr Tim Pollard

    Organisation Conservative - Sanderstead

    Position Leader of the Opposition and Conservative Member for Sanderstead ward


  • Cllr Pat Ryan

    Cllr Pat Ryan

    Organisation Labour - Upper Norwood


  • Cllr Paul Scott

    Cllr Paul Scott

    Organisation Labour - Woodside

    Position Deputy cabinet member - planning


  • Cllr Manju Shahul-Hameed

    Position Deputy cabinet member - homes and regeneration

  • Mr Jonathan Sharrock

  • Lisa Taylor

    Organisation Croydon Council

    Position Head of finance and deputy section 151 officer

  • Mr Yuliana Topazly

  • Cllr Mark Watson

    Cllr Mark Watson

    Organisation Labour - Addiscombe

    Position Cabinet member for economy & jobs


  • Cllr David Wood

  • Cllr Louisa Woodley

    Cllr Louisa Woodley

    Organisation Labour - New Addington

    Position Cabinet member for families, health and social care